dcsimg

Emeriti

President Emeriti

John P Johnson
General Kenneth Tallman

Chancellor Emeritus

Eric Doten

Senior Vice President Emeritus

Richard Heist

Dean Emeriti

William Grams
Robert "Bob" Rockett

Leadership Emeritus

Shirley Waterhouse

Professors Emeriti

Ann A. Apperson
Humanities/Social Sciences

Richard Bagby
Applied Aviation Sciences

Theodore (Ted) Beneigh
Aeronautical Science

Bishop Blackwell
Aeronautical Science

Tim Brady
Aviation

Carl Brown
Aeronautical Science

Robert Brown
Physical Sciences

Richard Bryant
Aeronautical Science

Melville R. Byington
Aeronautical Science

Donald Campbell
Aviation Business Administration

Bruce Chadbourne
Economics, Finance and Information Systems

Lowell Chrisman
Aviation Management

Thomas Connolly
Aeronautical Science

James Cunningham
Humanities and Communication

Howard Curtis
Aerospace Engineering

Robert B. Dunmire
Mathematics/Physical Sciences

Charles Eastlake
Aerospace Engineering

John Eberle
Aviation Business Administration

Lance Erikson
Commercial Space Operations

Shirley Fedorovich
Accounting, Economics, Finance, and Information Sciences

Robert Fleck
Physics and Astronomy

Sarah Fogle
Humanities and Communication

Bahram Foroughi
Mathematics

Randy Griffith
Aeronautical Science

William V. Gruber
Aeronautical Science

Mary Gurnee
Physical Sciences

Albert Helfrick
Electrical Engineering

Thomas Hilburn
Software Engineering

Cass Howell
Aeronautical Science

Donald Hunt
Applied Aviation Sciences

Elliot Jacobs
Mathematics

Norbert Kluga
Aeronautical Science

Andrew Kornecki
Software Engineering

Lucy Kornecki
Economics

Leslie Kumpula
Aeronautical Science

James Ladesic
Aerospace Engineering

James K. Libbey
Humanities/Social Sciences

Charles Martin
Mathematics

William Martin
Applied Aviation Sciences

Elinor S. Miller
Humanities/Social Sciences

Frank P. Moran
Aviation Maintenance Technology

Charles Moren
Aeronautical Science

Frederick Mosher
Meteorology

Richard Newcomb
Aerospace Engineering

John Novy
Aerospace Engineering

John Olivero
Physics

Charles Otis
Aviation Maintenance Technology

Robert Oxley
Humanities

Nancy Eliot Parker
Humanities/Social Sciences

John L. Pope
Business Administration

Alan Pratt
Humanities/Communication

Janet Preston
Humanities/Social Sciences

Philip Reeves
Aviation Maintenance Technology

Frank Ritchey
Doctoral Studies

Rodney Rogers
Aeronautical Science

Richard Sanzenbacher
Humanities

Gulamabas Sivjee
Physics

Guy Smith
College of Aviation

Marvin Smith
Graduate Studies

Agee C. Tacker
Aeronautical Science

Shannon Trebbe
Aeronautical Science

Peter Vosbury
Aeronautical Science

Philip Weatherford
Business Administration

John Weavil
Civil Engineering